Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Deli Style Chips Honey Soy Chicken Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • spice vegetable gum

spice vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours (contains Yeast Extract And Soy), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (corn), Maltodextrin (corn, Potato), Honey Powder, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder, Mineral Salt (508), Spice Vegetable Gum (acacia), Natural Colour (paprika Extract). May Contain Naturally Occurring Glutamates. Contains: Soybeans. May Be Present: Milk.

Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Deli Style Chips Honey Soy Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go