Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Deli Style Chips Honey Soy Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- spice vegetable gum
- natural flavours
- yeast extract
spice vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours (contains Yeast Extract And Soy), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (corn), Maltodextrin (corn, Potato), Honey Powder, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder, Mineral Salt (508), Spice Vegetable Gum (acacia), Natural Colour (paprika Extract). May Contain Naturally Occurring Glutamates. Contains: Soybeans. May Be Present: Milk.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Deli Style Chips Honey Soy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Deli Style Chips Honey Soy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


