Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Fruit Bread 500g Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442, 1412), Vine Fruit (10%) (currants, Sultanas), Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Soy Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Mixed Spice, Soy Protein, Yeast, Vegetable Gums (412, 464, 466, 461), Iodised Salt, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (422), Cinnamon, Preservative (200). Contains: Egg And Soybeans.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Fruit Bread 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Fruit Bread 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


