Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Iced Carrot Cake Slices 4 pack Vegan?

Description
Iced cake slices offer moist, warm cake layers with smooth, sweet icing; texture is tender yet slightly dense, often described as moist or occasionally dry. Commonly served as dessert, snack, or accompaniment to tea and coffee; reviewers note convenient portioning, pleasant sweetness, and variable moisture between batches and packaging consistency.

Description
Iced cake slices offer moist, warm cake layers with smooth, sweet icing; texture is tender yet slightly dense, often described as moist or occasionally dry. Commonly served as dessert, snack, or accompaniment to tea and coffee; reviewers note convenient portioning, pleasant sweetness, and variable moisture between batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Sugar, Canola Oil, Egg, Carrot (10%), Pineapple, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Walnuts (3.5%), Potato Starch, Pineapple Juice, Soy Protein,Soy Flour, Spices, Raising Agent (Potassium Carbonate), Humectants (422, 1518), Egg White, ModifiedStarch (1422), Salt, Dextrose, Thickeners (1412,1422), Glucose Syrup, Non Fat Milk Solids, GellingAgent (Guar Gum), Emulsifier (307b), Preservative(221), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Iced Carrot Cake Slices 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Iced Carrot Cake Slices 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Iced Carrot Cake Slices 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


