Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Mini Cookies Choc Chip 200g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small chocolate-chip cookies offer a pronounced chocolate flavor with crisp edges and a softer interior, suitable for snacking, lunchboxes, or dunking in milk. Reviewers often praise taste and convenient size, while others note occasional crumbliness, slightly dry texture, or variability in batch softness and mildly sweet overall across most purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Chocolate Chips (20%)(Sugar,Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier(Sunflower Lecithin)), Chickpea Flour, Rice BranOil, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Coconut, NaturalFlavours, RaisingAgent (Sodium Bicarbonate),Salt.Flavours, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate),Salt.

Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Mini Cookies Choc Chip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Free From Gluten Mini Cookies Choc Chip 200g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go