Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Seeded Bagels 4 pack Soy Free?

Description
Seeded bagels deliver a pronounced nutty seed crunch atop a golden crust, with a slightly dense, chewy interior that softens when toasted. Commonly split and warmed for breakfast, they suit sandwiches, spreads, or open-faced toppings. Reviewers note pleasant seed flavor and improved texture when toasted, though some report occasional dryness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seeded bagels deliver a pronounced nutty seed crunch atop a golden crust, with a slightly dense, chewy interior that softens when toasted. Commonly split and warmed for breakfast, they suit sandwiches, spreads, or open-faced toppings. Reviewers note pleasant seed flavor and improved texture when toasted, though some report occasional dryness.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412, 1442), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Seeds (3.5%) (Chia, Millet, Quinoa, Poppy Seeds), Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Egg White Powder, Vegetable Gums (464, Guar Gum, 466), Yeast, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Humectant (422), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Natural Flavour.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Seeded Bagels 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Seeded Bagels 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Seeded Bagels 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


