Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Waffle Cones 12 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sweet and toasted in flavor with a crisp, wafer-like crunch, these waffle cones provide sturdy support for single scoops or layered sundaes. Shoppers often note consistent texture and enjoyable taste but sometimes report occasional fragility and variability in cone size; commonly used for scoops, dessert displays, and party servings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet and toasted in flavor with a crisp, wafer-like crunch, these waffle cones provide sturdy support for single scoops or layered sundaes. Shoppers often note consistent texture and enjoyable taste but sometimes report occasional fragility and variability in cone size; commonly used for scoops, dessert displays, and party servings.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Palm Oil, Thickener (Cellulose), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour (Vanilla).
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Waffle Cones 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Waffle Cones 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Waffle Cones 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


