Is Woolworths Free From Gluten White Bread Oat Free?

Description
Soft, mildly sweet slices with a tender, slightly dense crumb that can be somewhat crumbly when fresh; toasting firms the texture and enhances flavor. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent slice uniformity, variable moisture between batches, and improved palatability when warmed, especially after brief toasting.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mildly sweet slices with a tender, slightly dense crumb that can be somewhat crumbly when fresh; toasting firms the texture and enhances flavor. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent slice uniformity, variable moisture between batches, and improved palatability when warmed, especially after brief toasting.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Flour, Egg White, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Vegetable Gums (412, 464, 466). Eggs And Soybeans.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten White Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


