Is Woolworths Fresh Dutch Log Smoked Cheese per kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- butter
- milk
- cows milk protein
- pasteurised cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cheese (Colour 160b), Water, Butter, Emulsifying Salts (339, 452), Salt. Contains: Milk contain: Gluten, Crustacea, Egg, Fish, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Fresh Dutch Log Smoked Cheese per kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fresh Dutch Log Smoked Cheese per kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Woolworths Fresh Dutch Log Smoked Cheese per kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


