Is Woolworths Fresh Pesto Chilled Basil & Pine Nuts Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil (30%), Canola Oil , Garlic Paste (Water, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Canola Oil , Vegetable Gum (412)), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Animal Rennet, Lipase), Olive Oil, Fresh Garlic, Pinenuts (0.8%), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulators (260, 270), Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Herb Extract
Check Woolworths Fresh Pesto Chilled Basil & Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fresh Pesto Chilled Basil & Pine Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Fresh Pesto Chilled Basil & Pine Nuts is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichTopping


