Is Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- yoghurt
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt coated sultanas
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Mix (Dried Cranberries (35%) (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sultanas (25%) (Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower, Cottonseed))), Yoghurt Coated Sultanas (27%) (Sultanas (Sunflower Oil), Yoghurt (50%) (Sugar, Palm Fat, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Almonds.
Check Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


