Is Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Mix (Dried Cranberries (35%) (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sultanas (25%) (Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower, Cottonseed))), Yoghurt Coated Sultanas (27%) (Sultanas (Sunflower Oil), Yoghurt (50%) (Sugar, Palm Fat, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Almonds.
Check Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


