Is Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (72%), Golden Syrup (14%), Sunflower Oil, Almonds (3%), Sunflower Seeds (2%), Honey, Pepitas (1%), Cinnamon (Cassia), Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b).
Check Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


