Is Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavour
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (72%), Golden Syrup (14%), Sunflower Oil, Almonds (3%), Sunflower Seeds (2%), Honey, Pepitas (1%), Cinnamon (Cassia), Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b).
Check Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


