Is Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (72%), Golden Syrup (14%), Sunflower Oil, Almonds (3%), Sunflower Seeds (2%), Honey, Pepitas (1%), Cinnamon (Cassia), Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b).

Check Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping