Is Woolworths Fruit Snack Peaches In Juice Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, ripe peach slices offer a tender, slightly firm texture and a juicy mouthfeel. Commonly eaten straight from the pot for quick snacks, added to lunchboxes, or used as a simple dessert topping. Reviewers often note convenient packaging, consistent taste, and occasional variability in firmness and sweetness across different purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches (57%), Reconstituted Refined Juice (Water, Concentrated Pear Juice, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))

Check Woolworths Fruit Snack Peaches In Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fruit Snack Peaches In Juice is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go