Is Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Blueberry Puree (4%), Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Colour (Purple Carrot Concentrate), Live Cultures (Milk).

Check Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g | Spoonful