Is Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavour
  • glycerol

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramel Filling, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Condensed Milk, Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Thickener (Pectins), Natural Flavour (Caramel), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour (Vanilla, Caramel), Raising Agents, Natural Colour (Annatto), Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 43% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate Contains 32% Cocoa Solids And 18% Milk Solids View More

Check Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking