Is Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Leaves, Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme, Tapioca Starch, Carrot, Cucumber, French Vinaigrette, Water, Canola Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Orange Juice, Lemon Juice, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Spices (Turmeric, Coriander, Paprika, Pimento), Vegetable Gum , Herbs And Spices (Parsley, Thyme, White Pepper), Burnt Sugar, Garlic Powder), Tomato View More
Check Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


