Is Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 180g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lettuce (35%) (Coral Lettuce, Cos Lettuce), Carrot (25%), French Vinaigrette (14%) (Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar Syrup, Salt, Mustard, Onion Powder, Herbs, Spices, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Red Capsicum, Garlic, Sugar, Antioxidant (307b)), Cheddar Cheese (14%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (Cellulose)), Cherry Tomato (12%), Ingredients and Percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


