Is Woolworths Ginger Ground Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Ginger (100%)
Check Woolworths Ginger Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ginger Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ginger Ground is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


