This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolworths Gluten Free Seeds and Grains bread 450g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, modified tapioca starch (1442), rice flour, seeds (7%) (linseed, chia seeds), canola oil, sugar, soya flour, egg white, yeast, grains (1%) (amaranth, quinoa), iodised salt, vinegar, vegetable gums (412, 464, 466). Contains: egg and soybeans.

Check Woolworths Gluten Free Seeds and Grains bread 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Gluten Free Seeds and Grains bread 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Oat Free? Woolworths Gluten Free Seeds and Grains bread 450g | Spoonful