Is Woolworths Gouda Cheese Slices 200g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
pasteurised milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Starter Culture.
Check Woolworths Gouda Cheese Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Gouda Cheese Slices 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Gouda Cheese Slices 200g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


