Is Woolworths Gourmet Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian pork
- dextrose
australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Dextrose (maize), Mineral Salts (451, 452), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract. Naturally Wood Smoked.
Check Woolworths Gourmet Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Gourmet Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


