Is Woolworths Grapefruit Ruby Red each Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, water, salt, flavoring, spices, dextrose, hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Woolworths Grapefruit Ruby Red each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Grapefruit Ruby Red each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Woolworths Grapefruit Ruby Red each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


