Is Woolworths Gravy Traditional 120g Pescatarian?

Description
Dry mix yields a savory, mildly seasoned gravy with a smooth, slightly thick texture when prepared. Commonly used with roasts, mashed potatoes and casseroles, it reportedly reconstitutes easily, thickens reliably and suits everyday meals. Reviews note convenience, consistent thickness and occasional lumping if not vigorously whisked by some users occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dry mix yields a savory, mildly seasoned gravy with a smooth, slightly thick texture when prepared. Commonly used with roasts, mashed potatoes and casseroles, it reportedly reconstitutes easily, thickens reliably and suits everyday meals. Reviews note convenience, consistent thickness and occasional lumping if not vigorously whisked by some users occasionally.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Potato Sta rch, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Nat ural Colour (Caramel I), Natural Flavours, Onion, Shortening Powder (Milk, Soy), Hydrolysed Vegetabl e Protein (Maize, Soy), Creamer Powder (Milk, Soy) , Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salts (450, Potassium Chl oride), Garlic, Spice, Anticaking Agent (551).
Check Woolworths Gravy Traditional 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Gravy Traditional 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Gravy Traditional 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


