Is Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural flavours milk solids salt vegetable powders natural colours
natural flavours milk solids salt vegetable powders natural colours
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours Milk Solids Salt Vegetable Powders Natural Colours (150a, 100,160c) Sugar Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum) Herbs Canola Oil
Check Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


