Is Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 270g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fetta cheese
- milk
- coral lettuce
- xanthan gum
fetta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Leaf Mix (Cos Lettuce, Coral Lettuce, Chard), Tomato (9%), Cucumber (9%), Capsicum, Onion (4%), Fetta Cheese (13%) (Milk, Salt), Vinaigrette Dressing (11%) (Vegetable Oils (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Vinegar (18%), Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Red Wine Vinegar (3%), Salt, Minced Garlic (Garlic Puree), Onion Puree, Black Pepper, Herbs, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Oregano Extract, Basil Extract), Olives (4%), Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


