Is Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fetta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber (56%), Tomato (16%), Kalamata Olives (8%) (Olive, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Olive Oil/Sunflower Oil), Greek Dressing (8%) (Water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Vinegar, Liquid Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Herbs and Spices (Oregano, Ginger, Coriander), Spice Extract, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour (Lemon Extract)), Fetta Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Lactic Cultures, Non Animal Rennet, Firming Agent (509)), Red Onion (4%)

Check Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSnackingMeal Prep