Is Woolworths Green Olives Cream Cheese & Fetta 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- fetta cheese
- cream cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives (72%) (Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Cream Cheese (7%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Vegetable Gum (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture), Fetta Cheese (3.0%) (Milk, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Thyme, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Woolworths Green Olives Cream Cheese & Fetta 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Green Olives Cream Cheese & Fetta 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Woolworths Green Olives Cream Cheese & Fetta 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


