Is Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- feta cheese
- neufchatel cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Green Olives (76%) (Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid)), Canola Oil, Neufchatel Cheese (9%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture (Milk)), Feta Cheese (4%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Non Animal Rennet, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)), White Wine Vinegar, Thyme, Garlic, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).</p>
Check Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mezzetta Italian Castelvetrano Whole Green Olives -- 10 oz
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Asaro Organic Castelvetrano Green Olives
Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives - 5.75oz - Market Pantry™
Divina Organic Pitted Green Olives -- 10.2 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


