Is Woolworths Half Leg Ham 4kg - 6.5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- p>pork
- dextrose
- 326
p>pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Pork (93%), Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca or Maize), Mineral Salt (451 ), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Naturally Wood Smoked. Smoked Manufactured Meat. </p><p>This product may contain traces of Gluten, Crustacea, Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.</p>
Check Woolworths Half Leg Ham 4kg - 6.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Half Leg Ham 4kg - 6.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Half Leg Ham 4kg - 6.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


