Is Woolworths Heart Smart Extra Lean Pork Mince 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian pork
australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Pork (100%)
Check Woolworths Heart Smart Extra Lean Pork Mince 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Heart Smart Extra Lean Pork Mince 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Cholesterol Free, Heart Smart, 40 oz
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Where to buy
Woolworths Heart Smart Extra Lean Pork Mince 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


