Is Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced fat ice cream
- minimum 4% milk fat view more
- whey powder
- cream
- milk
- butter
- skim milk concentrate
reduced fat ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Gelatine (Beef), Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Maltodextrin (From Maize), Cream (Minimum 3,5%), Butter, Whey Powder, Vegetable Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, Natural Colours (Caramelised Sugar, 160A), Natural Flavours, Reduced Fat Ice Cream Contains Minimum 4% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


