Is Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced fat ice cream
- minimum 4% milk fat view more
- cream
- whey powder
- beef
- gelatine
- milk
- skim milk concentrate
- natural flavours
- 160a
- butter
reduced fat ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Gelatine (Beef), Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Maltodextrin (From Maize), Cream (Minimum 3,5%), Butter, Whey Powder, Vegetable Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, Natural Colours (Caramelised Sugar, 160A), Natural Flavours, Reduced Fat Ice Cream Contains Minimum 4% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


