Is Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken extract
  • honey soy chicken flavoured seasoning
  • natural flavours

chicken extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (67%), Vegetable Oil, Honey Soy Chicken Flavoured Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours (Soy), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize, Potato), Chicken Extract, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Spices, Vegetable Gum (Acacia Gum), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)).

Check Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go