Is Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato (67%), Vegetable Oil, Honey Soy Chicken Flavoured Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours (Soy), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize, Potato), Chicken Extract, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Spices, Vegetable Gum (Acacia Gum), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)).
Check Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


