Is Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Simmer Sauce 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (14%) (Water, Soy Protein Concentrate), Vinegar, Thickener (1422, Xanthan Gum), Honey (2.5%), Caramel I, Garlic (1.5%), Salt, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Maize Protein.

Check Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Simmer Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Simmer Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep