Is Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Simmer Sauce 500g Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (14%) (Water, Soy Protein Concentrate), Vinegar, Thickener (1422, Xanthan Gum), Honey (2.5%), Caramel I, Garlic (1.5%), Salt, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Maize Protein.
Check Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Simmer Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Simmer Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Simmer Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


