Is Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Salad 220g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- smoked salmon
- atlantic salmon
- xanthan gum
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (53%), Green Bean, Tamari Dressing (12%) (Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce, Miso Paste (Soy), Sesame Oil, Ginger Puree, Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Black Pepper, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Smoked Salmon (8%) (Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Fish), Salt), Quinoa (6%), Kelp, Sesame Seeds
Check Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Salad 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Salad 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


