Is Woolworths Ice Cream Honey Caramel Macadamia 1l tub Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • minimum 13% milk fat
  • skim milk concentrate
  • ice cream
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Honey Ripple (Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Sugar, Water, Honey , Vegetable Gum , Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Vegetable Concentrate)), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Honey Roasted Macadamia Pieces (Macadamias , Sugar, Honey , Tapioca Starch), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gum, Natural Colour (Caramel), Natural Flavour, Ice Cream Contains Minimum 13% Milk Fat, View More

Check Woolworths Ice Cream Honey Caramel Macadamia 1l tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Ice Cream Honey Caramel Macadamia 1l tub is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go