Is Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ice cream
- minimum 10% milk fat view more
- condensed milk
- skim milk concentrate
- milk solids
- cream
- dairy
- natural flavours
- butter
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Cream (Minimum 8%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Coffee Ripple, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Condensed Milk, Thickener, Coffee Powder, Natural Flavours, Coffee Concentrate, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Arabica Coffee Powder, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gum, Robusta Coffee Powder, Natural Colour (Caramel), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


