Is Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- minimum 10% milk fat view more
- condensed milk
- ice cream
- skim milk concentrate
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
- dairy
minimum 10% milk fat view more
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Cream (Minimum 8%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Coffee Ripple, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Condensed Milk, Thickener, Coffee Powder, Natural Flavours, Coffee Concentrate, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Arabica Coffee Powder, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gum, Robusta Coffee Powder, Natural Colour (Caramel), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


