Is Woolworths Ice Cream Salted Caramel 1l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk powder
- skim milk concentrate
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
- dairy
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Cream (Minimum 8%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Salted Caramel Ripple, Glucose (Maize), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifier, Natural Caramel Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Salted Caramel 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Salted Caramel 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Cream Salted Caramel 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


