Is Woolworths Italian Cheese Blend 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- cheese blend
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Blend (Cheddar (49%), Mozzarella (39%), Parmesan (9%)) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (from Animal), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)), Anti Caking Agent (Cellulose), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Italian Cheese Blend 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Italian Cheese Blend 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Italian Cheese Blend 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


