Is Woolworths Italian Salad Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Leaves (58%), Tomato (17%), Balsamic Glaze Dressing (13%) (Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Juice, Caramelised Sugar), White Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Burnt Sugar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Parmesan Cheese (6%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non Animal Rennet), Croutons (3.5%) (Wheat, Cheese Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, 262), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic)), Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability

Check Woolworths Italian Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Italian Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep