Is Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Donut (Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Canola), Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472e), Soy Flour, Raising Agents (541, 500), Whey Powder (Milk), Processing Aid (Wheat)), Raspberry Flavoured Filling (20%) (Sugar, Apple (Reconstituted Puree), Water, Thickener (440), Acidity Regulators (330, 333), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colours (120, 163)), Dusting Sugar.
Check Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


