Is Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- vegetable gum
- natural flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Donut (Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Canola), Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472e), Soy Flour, Raising Agents (541, 500), Whey Powder (Milk), Processing Aid (Wheat)), Raspberry Flavoured Filling (20%) (Sugar, Apple (Reconstituted Puree), Water, Thickener (440), Acidity Regulators (330, 333), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colours (120, 163)), Dusting Sugar.
Check Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


