Is Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 120
- milk solids
- natural flavours
- 481
- 471
- dextrose
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Donut (Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Canola), Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472e), Soy Flour, Raising Agents (541, 500), Whey Powder (Milk), Processing Aid (Wheat)), Raspberry Flavoured Filling (20%) (Sugar, Apple (Reconstituted Puree), Water, Thickener (440), Acidity Regulators (330, 333), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colours (120, 163)), Dusting Sugar.
Check Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Woolworths Jam Filled Donuts 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


