Is Woolworths Jelly Port Wine 85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • natural flavour

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulators, Natural Flavour, Colour (Anthocyanins)

Check Woolworths Jelly Port Wine 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Jelly Port Wine 85g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich